Retired Landed Barons and Baronesses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Those gentles who have at one point served as a territorial Baron or Baroness and have since retired from that position. {| class="wikitable" |Jehan de la Marche |1970-03-06 |Founding Baron of the Middle Marches, Middle |- |Robert de la Tor-Fraisse |1974-04-06 |Founding Baron of Debatable Lands |- |Alric Bowbreaker of the High March |1978-10-14 |Founding Baron of Thescorre |- |Morgan Argante Elandris of Cantref Gwaelon |1979-01-06 |Founding Baroness of Rhydderich Hael |-...") |
Syrlorimer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|1979-02-24 | |1979-02-24 | ||
|2nd Baron of Debatable Lands | |2nd Baron of Debatable Lands | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lorimer MacAltin of the Garioch]] | |||
|1979-10-13 | |||
|Founding Baron of the Flaming Gryphon, Middle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anna Georgievna of Kiev | |Anna Georgievna of Kiev | ||
Latest revision as of 21:15, 18 February 2024
Those gentles who have at one point served as a territorial Baron or Baroness and have since retired from that position.
| Jehan de la Marche | 1970-03-06 | Founding Baron of the Middle Marches, Middle |
| Robert de la Tor-Fraisse | 1974-04-06 | Founding Baron of Debatable Lands |
| Alric Bowbreaker of the High March | 1978-10-14 | Founding Baron of Thescorre |
| Morgan Argante Elandris of Cantref Gwaelon | 1979-01-06 | Founding Baroness of Rhydderich Hael |
| Leonard the Younger | 1979-02-24 | 2nd Baron of Debatable Lands |
| Lorimer MacAltin of the Garioch | 1979-10-13 | Founding Baron of the Flaming Gryphon, Middle |
| Anna Georgievna of Kiev | 1982-03-27 | 2nd Baroness of Debatable Lands, East |
| Charles Stewart O'Connor | 1982-04-28 | Founding Baron Knight's Crossing, Drachenwald, East |
| Anastasia Vanessara iz Ghernigova | 1982-08-21 | Founding Baroness of Delftwood, East |
| Andre Louis de Vincennes | 1982-08-21 | Founding Baron of Delftwood, East |
| Megryth Bowbreaker of the High March | 1983-03-19 | Founding Baroness of Thescorre, East |
| Wulfgar of Northumbria | 1984-06-23 | 2nd Baron of Rhydderich Hael |
| Etta von Felsenstrand | 1984-06-23 | 2nd Baroness of Rhydderich Hael |
| Sadira bint Wassouf | 1986-07-19 | 2nd Baroness of Thescorre, East |
| Saleem ibn Alefan ibn Iftakruddin | 1986-07-19 | 2nd Baron of Thescorre, East |
| Bedawyr of Avaricum | 1988-03-12 | 3rd Baron of Rhydderich Hael |
| Cyneric Dracaheorte | 1989-02-25 | 2nd Baron of Delftwood |
| Sibyl Cairnfalcon | 1989-02-25 | 2nd Baroness of Delftwood, East |
| Ceole Seabhac | 1991-03-21 | 4th Baroness of Rhydderich Hael |
| Deirdre de la Fleur | 1992-02-15 | 3rd Baroness of Delftwood |
| Daene Ferris | 1992-02-15 | 3rd Baron of Delftwood |
| Sym Gilchrist of Fraser | 1992-03-21 | 4th Baron of the Rhydderich Hael |
| Will Langdon of Greymorne | 1992-05-16 | 3rd Baron of Debatable Lands |
| Ardis Bluemantle | 1992-05-16 | 2nd Baroness of Debatable Lands, East |
| Daedra McBeth a Gryphon | 1992-07-18 | 3rd Baroness of Thescorre |
| Devin Adair Bartholomy | 1992-07-18 | 3rd Baron of Thescorre |
| Kyleah of the High Desert | 1994-04-16 | Founding Baroness of Blackstone Mountain, East |
| Marcus of Sarkel | 1994-04-16 | Founding Baron of Blackstone Mountain, East |
| Rosemund von Glinde | 1994-12-03 | 5th Baroness of the Rhydderich Hael, East |
| Connor Bowsplitter of Clan MacFarlane | 1994-12-03 | 5th Baron of the Rhydderich Hael |
| Juliana Richenda Trevain | 1995-02-11 | 4th Baroness of Delftwood |
| Alana of the Horseclans | 1996-04-13 | 2nd Baroness of Blackstone Mountain (East) |
| Cunedda Kell | 1996-04-13 | 2nd Baron of Blackstone Mountain |
| Tigranes of Bezabde | 1998-01-24 | Founding Baron of Endless Hills |
| Deirdre de la Fleur | 1998-02-14 | 5th Baroness of Delftwood |
| Daene Ferris | 1998-02-14 | 5th Baron of Delftwood |
| Wulfbrand Lurkr | 1998-02-14 | Windmaster's Hill, Atlantia |
| Fridrikr Tomasson av Knusslig Hamn | 1998-07-11 | 4th Baron of Thescorre |
| Orianna Fridrikskona | 1998-07-11 | 4th Baroness of Thescorre |
| Sara Charmaine of Falkensee | 1998-07-18 | Founding Baroness of St Swithin's Bog |
| Donnchad MacGadfraidh | 1998-12-05 | 6th Baron of Rhydderich Hael |
| Ailionóra ingen mhic Gafraidh | 1998-12-05 | 6th Baroness of Rhydderich Hael |
| Tofi Kerthjalfadsson | 2000-05-20 | 4th Baron of the Debatable Lands |
| Genevieve du Vent Argent | 2000-05-20 | 4th Baroness of Debatable Lands |
| Tristen Sexwulf | 2000-08-17 | 3rd Baron of Blackstone Mountain |
| Narah bint Dur | 2000-08-17 | 3rd Baroness of Blackstone Mountain |
| Daniel Lightfoot | 2001-01-27 | 2nd Baron of Endless Hills |
| Una the Bashful | 2001-01-27 | 2nd Baroness of Endless Hills |
| Rian Gortyroyan | 2001-02-10 | 6th Baron of Delftwood |
| Jennet the Gentle | 2001-02-10 | 6th Baroness of Delftwood |
| Ælfra Long | 2001-07-21 | 2nd Baroness of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Aquila Blackmore | 2001-07-21 | 2nd Baron of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Otto of Westphalia | 2001-12-01 | 7th Baron of Rhydderich Hael |
| Geirný Thorgrímsdóttir | 2001-12-01 | 7th Baroness of Rhydderich Hael |
| Peregrine of Thescorre | 2002-07-06 | 5th Baroness of Thescorre |
| Cedric the Humble | 2002-07-06 | 5th Baron of Thescorre |
| Tomas Devoti | 2002-12-14 | 4th Baron of Blackstone Mountain |
| Rowan le Beau | 2002-12-14 | 4th Baroness of Blackstone Mountain |
| Alonzio of the Peacemakers | 2003-10-18 | 5th Baron of Debatable Lands |
| Tatyana Kushina | 2003-10-18 | 5th Baroness of Debatable Lands |
| Robert of Worcester | 2003-11-01 | 3rd Baron of Endless Hills |
| Isabella Ironstone | 2003-11-01 | 3rd Baroness of Endless Hills |
| Oeric Lestrange | 2004-02-21 | 7th Baron of Delftwood |
| Vivienne Marie de Beauvais | 2004-07-17 | 3rd Baroness of St Swithin's Bog |
| James Irvin | 2004-07-17 | 3rd Baron of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Katherine Kersey | 2004-12-11 | 8th Baroness of Rhydderich Hael |
| William Freskyn Murray | 2004-12-11 | 8th Baron of Rhydderich Hael |
| Katja Davidova Orlova Khazarina | 2006-07-08 | 6th Baroness of Thescorre |
| Eric Grenier de Labarre | 2006-07-08 | 6th Baron of Thescorre |
| Ulrich Drachendonner | 2006-11-11 | 4th Baron of Endless Hills |
| Laurencia of Carlisle | 2006-11-11 | Baroness of Concordia of the Snows, East |
| Clarice Roan | 2007-02-17 | 8th Baroness of Delftwood |
| Artemius Andreas Magnus | 2007-02-17 | 8th Baron of Delftwood |
| Ariella of Thornbury | 2007-06-16 | 6th Baroness of Debatable Lands |
| Thomas Byron of Haverford | 2007-06-16 | 6th Baron of Debatable Lands |
| Caleb Reynolds | 2007-12-15 | 9th Baron of Rhydderich Hael |
| Kire MacUrsus | 2008-12-06 | 5th Baron of Blackstone Mountain |
| Katherine Wert | 2008-12-06 | 5th Baroness of Blackstone Mountain |
| Jeanmaire du Domrémy | 2009-02-14 | Sacred Stone, Atlantia |
| Gunnar of the Endless Hills | 2009-11-07 | 5th Baron of Endless Hills |
| Barbary Rose of Endless Hills | 2009-11-07 | 5th Baroness of Endless Hills |
| Edward Harbinger | 2010-02-13 | 9th Baron of Delftwood |
| Anastasie de Lamoure | 2010-02-13 | 9th Baroness of Delftwood |
| Aquila d'Athos | 2010-07-10 | 7th Baron of Thescorre |
| Bronwyn nic Gregor | 2010-07-10 | 7th Baroness of Thescorre |
| Caoinleán Seanchaidh | 2010-07-17 | 4th Baron of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Cynthia Love of the Tower | 2010-07-17 | 4th Baroness of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Constance Glyn Dwr | 2011-08-27 | 7th Baroness of Debatable Lands |
| Uilliam mac an t’Saoir | 2011-08-27 | 7th Baron of Debatable Lands |
| Carolus Loke of Bae Blaidd Gwael | 2011-12-10 | 10th Baron of the Rhydderich Hael |
| Isolda filia Georgii | 2011-12-10 | 10th Baroness of the Rhydderich Hael |
| Benedict Fergus atte Mede | 2013-02-02 | 10th Baron of Delftwood |
| Helena Mützhazenin | 2013-02-02 | 10th Baroness of Delftwood |
| Iago Benitez | 2013-06-15 | 5th Baron of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Sadira bint Wassouf | 2015-06-27 | 8th Baroness of Thescorre |
| Miriel du Lac | 2015-12-12 | 11th Baroness Rhydderich Hael |
| Magnus de Lyons | 2015-12-12 | 11th Baron Rhydderich Hael |
| Marcus Claudius Cincinnatus | 2016-02-06 | 11th Baron Delftwood |
| Desiderata Drake | 2016-02-06 | 11th Baroness Delftwood |
| Gunther Grunbaum | 2017-07-15 | 6th Baron of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Emilia O'Madigan | 2017-07-15 | 5th Baroness of St Swithin's Bog |
| Rois O'Faye | 2017-07-15 | 6th Baroness of St. Swithin's Bog |
| Eldjarn the Thoghtful | 2018-07-07 | 9th Baron of Thescorre |
| Dubheasa inghen Dubgaill | 2018-07-07 | 9th Baroness of Thescorre |
| Won Cheol | 2019-05-25 | Far West, West |
| Yang Hyojeon | 2019-05-25 | Far West, West |
| Fiona ingen ui Fhaolain | 2022-05-28 | 6th Baroness of Endless Hills |
| Stefan Luftskyn | 2022-05-28 | 6th Baron of Endless Hills |